Home

YEAR

CHAIRMAN



1927 to 1940

Lord Wolmer

1941 to 1945

E. Nash

1946 to 1948

Alderman Dines

1949

W. Mathews

1950

W. Campbell

1951

Captain W. Gretton

1952

A. Spooner

1953

H. Heeley

1954

E. Harris

1955

G. Roberts

1956

A. Hills

1957

A. Burnett

1958

A. Ashworth

YEAR

PRESIDENT

CLUB




1959

Bert Coventry

Aldershot Underwood

1960

Archie Swan

Aldershot Underwood

1961

Jim Burnett

Fleet Conservative

1962

Raply Laslett

Aldershot Conservative

1963

Ted Fonteneau

Royal Aircraft Establishment

1964

Chris Paice

Fleet Conservative

1965

Laurie Marles

Aldershot Underwood

1966

Vic Ward

Cove

1967

Ken Bannock

Aldershot Underwood

1968

Dick Vanner

Aldershot Traction

1969

Cyril Edwards

Brightwell

1970

Arthur Robinson

Cove

1971

Ken Oliver

Farnborough British Legion

1972

Chris Paice

Fleet Social

1973

Mick Jones

Mytchett

1974

Dick Webb

Old Dean

1975

Arthur Jolly

Royal Aircraft Establishment

1976

Harry Jones

Tongham

1977

Bill McGregor

Yateley

1978

Norman Miles

Aldershot Traction

1979

Harry Saunders

Aldershot Underwood

1980

Frank Randall

Cove

1981

Fred May

Farnborough

1982

Norman Allen

Farnborough British Legion

1983

Bill McMichael

Fleet Social

1984

Eric Goodenough

Fleet United

1985

Peter Hankin

NGTE Pyestock

1986

Fred Ballard

Old Dean

1987

Ron Jenner

Royal Aircraft Establisment

1988

Malcolm Marchment

Tongham

1989

Tom Hartshorne

Watchetts

1990

Jim Briggs

Yateley

1991

Dennis Sherwood

Broadmoor Staff

1992

Bob Sharpe

Camberley

1993

Martyn Flint

Cove

1994

Ron Lock

Royal Aircraft Establishment

1995

Peter Mackett

Farnborough British Legion

1996

Derek Bradley

Watchetts

1997

Dick Smith

Yateley

1998

Tony Gibson

Aldershot Traction

1999

Ron Crew

Aldershot Underwood

2000

Bill Bolton

Cove

2001

Andy Mulley

Fleet Social

2002

Don McDarmaid

Pyestock

2003

Ian Taylor

Hawley

2004

Dennis Boyd

Aldershot Underwood

2005

Brian Parker

Farnborough Gate

2006

No Nomination


2007

Jim Briggs

Yateley

2008

Les Hardy

Pyestock

2009

Dick Smith

Yateley

2010

Les Thomas

Farnborough Gate

2011

Brian Parker

Farnborough Gate

2012

Dennis Boyd

Aldershot Underwood

2013

Ken Eichen

Cove

2014

John Hall

Cove

2015

No Nomination


2016

John Randall

Mytchett

2017

John Randall

Mytchett